News

NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE DEAN’S AND PRESIDENT’S LIST

NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

DEAN’S LIST

2017 SPRING TERM

(Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.25-3.49 term grade point average in an academic semester will be honored by being named to the Dean’s List.)

ALEXANDER

Joshua A.E. Stevens

ALLISON

Kayla Joy Zolman

BATAVIA

Tucker Douglas Black

BELMOND

Ciera Jean Askildson

Brady Jon Bock

Daniel Curtis Chapman

Drew Allen Christianson

Katelyn Marie Spitler

BRITT 

Benjamin Mark Eisenman

Kaylee Ellis Hudspeth

Chandler Vincent Murphy

Sarah Quinn Weaver

BUFFALO CENTER 

Alex James Balvance

CARROLL

Megan Grace Wallace

CHARLES CITY

Monique Eno Concepcion

Miriam Sunshine Field

Tyrell Martin Foster

Brady Cole Girkin

Angelia   Gurule

Ravyn Ann Knecht

Alexander Ryan Koehler

Heather Lynn Reiher

Dylan Allen Steinlage

Weston John Wink

CLEAR LAKE 

Ryan Dale Faught

Jackson Thomas Finn

Lauren Marie Hanson

Grace Helen Hartnett

Madison Marie Hejna

Lauren Nicole Hunt

Taylor Christine Justice

Joshua Ray Miller

Sarah Ann Westemeier

DES MOINES 

Kaitlyn Cavet Walker

ELKADER 

Alyssa Debra Purman

FOREST CITY 

Nathan Alan Gambell

Sequoyah Lynn Turnmeyer

FORT DODGE 

Kathryn Louise Flattery

Steve   Liao

GARNER

Katelyn Elaine Bierle

Tucker Kenneth Datema

Dylan William Mahlstedt

Holden Wesley Oulman

Conner Kenneth Shaw

GRAFTON

Michaela Atalisse Marino

GREENE 

Adeline Jane Gibson

Jocelyn Lea Lewis

HAMPTON

Austin Michael Busma

Caleb Robert Chaney

Nadilee Kay Eiklenborg

Molly Kay Nee

Benjamin Riley Vanhorn

Savanah Lynn Wadey

JOICE

Amanda Marie Poley

KENSETT 

Kaitlyn Nicole Faught

Levi James Nettleton

Carley Nicole Wentworth

Kelsie Lynn Willert

KLEMME 

Taryn Rae Carolus

Jamie Lynn Horspool-Ridlon

Terri Sue Howlett

LAKE MILLS 

Schy Ruth Garcia

Brianna Mae Holstad

Jacob Howard Wick

LAKOTA 

Cassidy Joy Sachs

LU VERNE

Johnathan Alexander Hinz

MANLY 

Trace James Kessler

MASON CITY 

Jacqueline   Abernathey

Jacob Edward Adamski

Avery Elizabeth Allen

Justin Allan Anderson

Riley Charles Bonzer

Cortney Rachele Brown

Miranda Sierra Dodd

Andrew Ryan Duff

Holly Jo Dusheck

Sherri Lynn Evans

Kayley Linnore Frandle

Shannon A Gibbons

Brooke Marie Greenwood

Aaron James Hardcastle

Cassidy Rae Helland

Timothy Harold Hoffmann

Lucretia Lynn Jenkins

Briar Jewell Jensen

Natalie Sierra Lindsay

Leisel Marie Magg

Chloe Kaye Miller

Megan Marie Notermann

Bailey Ann O’Banion

Margo Rose O’Neill

Justice Ann Page

Brandon R Pearce

Devon Matthew Reckner

Kayla Lynn Runge

Grace Carolina Sanchez-Gannett

Mitchell David Scholl

Paige Elizabeth Scott

Nicole Catherine Skjeie

Brett M. Smith

Dezarae Serah Till

Emily Nicole Till

Timothy Bradley Toppin

Rebecca Ann Tully

Ryan Kenneth Wendel

Mercedes Angell Wiegmann

Alex Alan Thomas Wiman

MITCHELL 

Samantha Jean Whipple

NORTH LIBERTY 

Hannah Lacey Raim

NASHUA

Kevin Herbert Hinz

Abbey Lee Knowlton

Jossie Ann Watson

NORA SPRINGS 

Colton Michael Hamand

Madisyn Marie Heaverlo

Andrew Bryant Hicok

NORTHWOOD 

Casey Wayne Dahlby

Clifton B Davis

Katelyn Kay Jaspers

Misty Rose Miranda

Matthew Carl Parcher

Brandon Scott Severson

NORWALK 

Katelan M King

OSAGE 

Mitch Ellwood Huftalin

Trisha Marie Mack

Bethany Ann Meitner

Jared Gene Popp

Miranda L. Potter

OTTOSEN 

Taylor Dresden Bennett

PLAINFIELD 

Samantha Jo Hyde

ROCKWELL 

Destiny Renee Bates

Chadd Michael Blanchard

Kendall Ann Cobb

Haley Mikel Karsjens

Lindsy Kae Mayland

RUDD 

Collin Arthur Kuhlemeier

SHEFFIELD 

Raegan Alexa Arbegast

Rukshad Sohrab Daver

Cole Edward Hall

Courtney Karen Larson

Preston M Larson

ST ANSGAR 

Keith Adrian Adams

Clayton K Eustice

Ashley Kaitlyn Frodl

Claire Marie Groth

Daria Johanna Jorgensen

Ethan J Mayer

Colin James Salz

Kelsie Lynn Willert

SULLY 

Canyon Jaymes Kuhlmann

SWALEDALE 

Michael Richard Fjone

SWEA CITY 

Miranda A Kollasch

THOMPSON 

Dalton B Adams

Abigail Grace Chose

THORNTON 

Edward Joseph Westemeier

TRIPOLI 

Kolby Troy Heller

VENTURA 

Derek Joseph Brown

WAUCOMA 

Cally Marie Mueller

WESLEY 

Brooklyn Kae Laird

WODEN 

Austin Carter Haisman

Danielle Leigh Keough

BOISE, ID

Colin Alexander Andersen

JOLIET, IL 

Jose Elpidio Aguilera

DODGE CENTER, MN 

Gavin Mathew Bowman

FAIRMONT, MN 

Anna Leigh Boettcher

Spencer David Chirpich

Michael A Lorenzen

NEW RICHLAND, MN 

Hailey M Schuller

TRIMONT, MN

Lindzey Marie Hanson

WANDA, MN

Morgan Marie Frank

WELCOME, MN

Brandon Martin Williamson

SILVER CITY, NM

Kyra Lynn Marquez

RIO RANCHO, NM 

Paul Richard Mascarenas

CHARLESTON, WV

Gavin Noel Shiels

BRISBANE, AUSTRALIA 

Brandon Sean Michie

Nathanael John VanKan

COLLINSWOOD, SA, AUSTRALIA

Nicholas Emil David Wurm

MOUNT GAMBIER, AUSTRALIA

Brad Wayne Rathjen

PERTH, WA, AUSTRALIA

Alan Edward Kenny

Mitchell Carl Neunborn

BERWICK, NS, CANADA

Christian Douglas Vogler

DOMPIERRE SUR MER, FRANCE 

Alexis Alain Tahet

IPSWICH, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Dion Alexander Dozzell

 

NORTH IOWA AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

PRESIDENT’S LIST

2017 SPRING TERM

(Students who complete a minimum of six semester hours and earn a 3.50 – 4.00 term grade point average in an academic semester will be honored by being named to the President’s List.)

ACKLEY

Morgan Marie Weichers

ALBIA 

Matthew Alan Baker

ALEXANDER 

Trevor Joseph Lawson

James Richard Storr

ALGONA 

Carly Renee Seely

Stephanie Jane Williams

BELMOND 

Angela Y. Benavides

Alyssa Renee Berhow

Kimberly   Carlos

Court Thomas Christianson

Kylie Jo Cox

Natalee Ann Dippel

Jonathan Derek Dugger

Emilee Elizabeth Eivins

Ashley E Friedow

Danielle Kay Jenison

Michael David Jenison

Brittany N Kackley

Michael Alan Knapp

Ashley Marie Lane

Jackee Rae Meyer

Jane Emma Roberts

Colby Owen Schumann

Nathan James Stahl

Allison Mae Wessels

BRITT 

Anna Kay Chizek

Faith Marie Hammer

Macey Anne Harms

Nicholas Daniel Lemmon

Sean T Schmid

Alyssa Ann Tegtmeyer

BUFFALO CENTER 

Kendall Renee Melz

Steven John Milbrandt

Sidney Jo Walton

Danielle Kristine Yegge

CEDAR FALLS 

Heather Marie Francis

Lucas Ray Klang

CHAPIN 

Brandon Michael Emhoff

CHARLES CITY 

Alysha Joy Bilharz

Emilee Jean Bilharz

Dalton Basil Cleveland

Ian Andrew Dailey

Madison Ann Davis

Dave Concepcion DeJongoy

Allyson Christina Effle

Katelyn Elizabeth Foster

Rosa Gabriela Gastelum

Viviana   Gonzalez

Caroline Theresa Groesbeck

Terri Lee Hay

Emma Kathleen Heidebrink

Morgan Elizabeth Kellogg

Isaiah Charles Knecht

Nathan Daniel Lasher

Lindsey Jo Martin

Sara Marie Martin

Hannah Rose Menken

Jenna Rae Page

Collin D. Retterath

Ashley Maria Stewart

Sarah Kate Turpen

Shantel K. Van Hauen

Isaac Christopher Wink

CLEAR LAKE 

Danielle Lynn Aastrup

Bardha   Ahmedi

Shane   Ahmedi

Skylar Lee Andrea

Evan Eugene Applegate

Ryan Scott Atkinson

McKenna Elisabeth Backhaus

Dalton John Brandt

Justin Grant Brinkman

Krystal C Burns

Lauren Casey Castaner

Jennifer Maurine Christensen

Parker Kyle Crispin

Milo Rory Dugan

Autumn G.R. Enabnit

Bobbi Gene Foster

Rowan Marie Fread

Drew Timothy Fyfe

Alexander James Hunt

Merle Guissella Johnson

Mallory Leanne Keech

Ryan Thomas Leisure

Michaela Marie Mahaffey

Macy Martha Mixdorf

Tyler Scott Monson

Adriano Mauro Nelson

Jacob Daniel Ouverson

Carson J Parker

Jonah Ross Pedelty

Austin Ronald Pitkin

Austin Michael Price

Dylan Tyler Schuchard

Emily Patricia Snelling

Kaitlyn Elaine Stroup

Maegan Marie Tegtmeyer

Nathan Patrick Tofte

Devin Warren Uhlenhopp

Brittney M Wiele

Kyle Michael Willms

COLWELL 

Aaron Wallace Wright

CRYSTAL LAKE 

Hannah Marie Hamilton

DES MOINES 

Connor Matthew Enochs

Matthew James Schwarz

DIKE 

Zachary Alexander Nicholson

DOUGHERTY 

Cailey Lynn Weaver

DUMONT 

Carlee Ann Bertram

Robert John Funk

Katie Jo Peterson

Makayla Marie Severs

ELK HORN 

Tyler Alan Jacobsen

ELMA

Andrew J. Johnson

Kim J O’Neill

FAIRBANK 

Emily Ann Erhardt

FERTILE 

Caprice Marie Anderson

FLOYD 

Hannah J Carr

Patrick A Connerley

Meagan Jo Miller

Madison Marie Nauman

FOREST CITY

Kyle Austin Brown

Dirk Victor Charlson

Sarri A Happel

Kayla Kay Kracht

Ashley Marie Olson

Benjamin Richard Roisen

Vanessa Leah Van Slyke

GARNER 

Payton Ann Bamrick

Olivia Ashton Carew

Andrew James Dornbier

Rachel Ann Enright

Hannah Marie Field

Morgan P. Fjelstad

Justin I Hagen

Kyle Pete Hansen

Jessica Lynn Hejlik

Patrick William Henley

Christine Ann LaBounty

Paige Elizabeth Penning

Harrison R Roberts

Theodore Paul Allen Schoneman

Lydia Jayne Seelhammer

Mason Otto Wirtz

GOODELL 

Kelsey Mae Dean

GRAFTON 

Noelle Sharon Hulshizer

Jacob Randall Hyde

GREENE 

Makayla Jean Hauser

Kaylee Marie Meyer

Bailey Rae Mitchell

Cody Lee Nederhoff

Brady Roy Ott

Taylor Renee Salge

Hallie Jo Testroet

Whitney Lou Wagner

Michael Richard Wilcox

HAMPTON 

Cesar   Baez

John   Guerrero

Ciara Anne Hansen

Jacob Douglas Hansen

Kaitlyn Ann Hansen

Ally Lynne Hanson

Mikyla Zoe Marquard

Carlie Mae Miller

Jordan Nichole Prantner

Josiah Kent Ragsdale

Brienna Rachelle Reichenbacher

Brady Laverne Ringleb

Morgan Christine Sietsema

Douglas Scott Steinhoff

Gabrielle Glen Tielke

HANLONTOWN 

Hailee Susanne Ausenhus

Brenna Nicole Jara

Scott Norman Magnuson

HOSPERS 

Rebecca Lynn Konz

IONIA 

Mackenzie Kay Thomas

JOICE 

Ethan Dilon Evans

Joy Marie Miller

Craig A Thorson

Christopher Carl Vander Plas

KANAWHA 

Zachary Taylor Johnson

Megan Renae Semans

KENSETT

Mackinzie Mae Butler

Katie Grace Garnas

Paige Alexandera Oleson

Emma Marie Walling

KLEMME 

Courtney Elaine Prescott

LAKE MILLS 

Tiffany Renae Bruhns

Dylan Michael Cavett

Jocelyn Deelda Dahle

Jewell Marie Gasteiger

Ashley Rae Henderson

Samantha Lee Soni

LAKOTA 

Maranda Mamie Eichenberger

LATIMER 

Jesse Lucas Anderson

Clarissa B Gomez

Stacy Jean Heiserman

Hannah Nicolle Lohrbach

LAWLER

Riley Sandra Galvin

LEDYARD 

Jessica Lynn Govern

LELAND 

Lynn Robert Ullestad

LISBON 

Kendra Noelle Schmidt

LITTLE CEDAR 

Alexander Joseph Havlovic

MANLY 

Andrew Edward Boelman

Theresa E Corell

Keisha M Coronado

Mackensie M.O. Dodd

Kessa Ann Fingalsen

Brittany Marie Florea

Alan James Fuller

Katie Marie Fuller

John D Lawson

William Lee Mraz

Brooke Marie Mueller

Emily Mae Overy

Owen Bradley Shanks

Mackenzie Agnes White

Kelli Annice Wilson

MARBLE ROCK

Tara Jane Burnett

Chelsea Marie Carroll

Kafi Ayansia Davenport

Heather Dawn Kadera

Gary Brian Schmidt

MASON CITY 

Jared L Adams

Matthew J.R. Adams

Hannah Marie Allen

Austin Alan Bailey

Bailey Elizabeth Baker

Sydney Christine Baker

Rebecca Michelle Bartolo

Kathleen Enriquez Bimbo

Cassandra Elizabeth Bonsall

Matthew Paul Bormann

Casey Marie Brandau

Bradley Alan Burns

Macey Ann Burtness

Cyle Ray Calhoun

Tabbetha Kae Carlson

Kendall Elizabeth Cornick

Kristen D Cox

Danielle M. Crom

Dillion William Daniels

Emma Violet Ann Dannen

Hunter Charles Dingman

Brian E Drees

Lauryn Margaret Drewelow

Carlie Ellen Eckenrod

Benjamin Douglas Faktor

Steven Robert Farrington

April Leigh Ann Ferry

Tristan Patricia Gahn

Alex   Goranson

Brenann Renea Hamilton

Breanna E.M. Holloway

Brittany Rae Holstad

Jamie Marie Huang

Van Timothy Ingersoll

Nilufar I. Izzatullaeva

Katelyn Ann Julsen

John Marshall Kraft

Stephanie Louise Lapointe

Dallas Paul Lee

Danielle Rae Lorentzen

Abrianna Grace Lotempio

Kyle E McCormick

Katrina Jolene Miller

Bridget Ann Morel

Nicolas Edward Murray

Jennifer Ann Nelsen

Tyler Matthew Nestvedt

Maddie Ann Niedermayer

Lauren Marie Noto

Elizabeth M Ouverson

Lydia Grace Ouverson

Samantha Janel Papouchis

Jill Marie Paul

Makayla Jo Percy

Andrew Lee Peterson

Mariah Jeanne Piippo

Brock Jackson Piper

Mirsada   Pivic

Abigail Elizabeth Read

Jacqueline Eve Rier

Ashley L Rottinghaus

Sydney Lewis Rottinghaus

Jordan M Rowe

Alex O Sanchez

Christopher D Sanchez

Krystal Lee Sanders

Alec Ryan Schmidt

Maria Carol Schmidt

Samantha Kay Schupanitz

Kelley David Schwab

Tamara C Shannon

Lucinda T. Sheriff

Shaylynd Sue Sinclair

Briana Marie Solano

Chloe Kate Stephens

Jason Robert Stine

Ely Bryan Taylor

Jacob William Tefft

Kayla Marie Till

Jeffrey Scott True

Kaitlyn Marilyn Vaith

Ian P Vallebo

Evelyn   Velez

Colton James Voss

Dylan Robert Voves

Kandice Mae Waddington

Reid Bradley Walderbach

Pauline Belle Walker

Daryl Thomas Ward

Christina Marie Welch

Che Marcele Whitner

Alana Cayla Wickering

Lexis Lee Wiegmann

Trey Lee Wiegmann

Scott M Wike

Nathan Scott Wilson

Shienne Elizabeth Wittwer

Marci J Wolters

Miranda Marie Wulff

Sarah Z. Yacoub

John Robert Ziegler

MESERVEY 

Travis Dillan Fekkers

NEW HAMPTON 

Cassidy Ann Allison

Jesse Andrew Schwickerath

Yoselin Elizabeth Torres

NORA SPRINGS 

Kara Lynn Axdahl

Kara Lynn Axdahl

Sierra Nicole Berding

Colton James Fink

Maria Catherine Franke

Mason Jerome Hanft

Bailey Morgan Johanns

Bria Madison Johanns

Cayden Reece Kelley

Jenna Lee Konig

Travis Fredrick Konig

Tammi Lynn Kuhlers

McKanzi Nicole McKibben

Tessa Marie Overturf

Evan Michael Seybert

Jacob Garrett Shafer

NORTHWOOD 

Calli Laura Christiansen

Emily Rae Christianson

Tegan Leigh Cotter

Hattie Jean Davidson

Mackenzi Kay Duvall

Terran Lynn Haberman

Matthew Thomas Jensen

Morgan Jean Johnson

Taylor Reese Jorgensen

Payton Lynn Kollars-Linden

Sarah Jo Pederson

Mary Elizabeth Rohne

Ross Alan Sederburg

Miranda Marlys Stambaugh

Jamie Lynn Steinman

Jessica Lynn Trosper

ORCHARD 

Courtney Ann Lewis

OSAGE 

Rachael Linda Adams

Klaire Josephine Chisholm

Thomas Joseph Church

Madison Jeanne Eagen

Alexandra Jo Gentz

Jacey Mary Goodale

Emily Rose Hemann

Marissa Morley Hendrickson

Hannah Claire Mauser

Taylor James McFarland

Annmari Lucy Milbrandt

McKenzie Ann Mohl

Megan Elizabeth Mooberry

Hanna Rae Mullenbach

Sara Elizabeth Murphy

Hunter Samuel Noordhoek

Adriana Marie Printy

Julia Ann Ringhofer

Zachary Elmer Roalfs

Wyatt Christopher Spitz

Trey William Tesch

Courtney Marie Tusler

William R Witt

Brody Walker Wright

Justin Ross Zimmerman

PLYMOUTH 

Ryan Dean Bull

READLYN

Brandon Lee Hyde

REMBRANDT

Joshua Kenneth Larsen

RICEVILLE 

Nicholas Clinton Jensen

Spencer James Kuhn

Logan E Linkenmeyer

Logan Paul Mayer

ROCKFORD 

Torin Crow Ingham

Haleigh Autumn Reicks

Jackelyn Nicole Schwantes

ROCKWELL 

Teya Elizabeth Adams

Taylyn Ann Akins

Sarah Joy Dusold

Zach Ryan Laudner

Kaitlyn Rae Liekweg

Erika Renae Nielsen

Thomas Robert Nuehring

Autumn Rae Ratzlaff

Cacharel Christeena Schade

Maddison Elice Shupe

Amanda Lee Smith

Dawson James Zeitler

RUDD 

Roni Ann Kruse

Brooke Danielle Neal

SHEFFIELD 

Paul Mark Currier

Ryan Charles Dannen

Alyssa Dionne Eberling

Clay Alan Emhoff

Alexander Steven Jirak

Megan Jane Jones

Austin Matthew Larson

Dixie Lee Lopez

Samantha Kay McGuire

Collin Joseph Meints

Taylor Ann Rooney

Michelle A Roose

Conner Matthew Schulz

Seamus Doyle Sullivan

Lauren Daleigh Trewin

Markus Payton Wogen

ST ANSGAR 

Paige Kathryn Brumm

Aaron Michael Gerdts

Karlie S Henaman

Sabrina Joy Hershey

Tara Marie Kramer

Brianna Lynn Lowe

Justin Tayler Okland

Domonic Max Steele

Elisha Anne Streit

Emmi Mae Taets

STACYVILLE 

Sterling Scott Adams

Madison Marie Eibes

Lucas Alan Hackenmiller

Nicole Marie Hemann

Kylie Marie Juenger

Alexis Kathryn Meek

SWALEDALE

Morgan Alysse Meier

Keegan Charles Warner

THORNTON 

Dalton Douglas Grell

Christopher Lee McDowell

Lauren Frances Moore

Alyssa Lee Thompson

TRAER 

Kodi Lea Hillman

TRIPOLI 

Keely May Heller

Nicholas J Shinstine

VENTURA 

Todd Michael Finley

Chase Dean Theobald

WADENA 

Jessica Lynn Thompson

WASHBURN 

Cade Joseph Schares

WEST DES MOINES 

Kaylee Nychelle Whittington

WHITTEMORE

Nolan Robert Dahlhauser

WODEN 

Natalie Louise Dirksen

Kyle Allen Post

ADAMS, MN

Christopher Gerard Quale

CANNON FALLS, MN

Nathan William Overby

EXCELSIOR, MN

Aaron   Kubal

Thomas John Nicholson

FARIBAULT, MN 

Alyssa Taylor Cowan

GENEVA, MN

Nicholas Henry Hinnenkamp

HASTINGS, MN

Joseph Timothy Werner

LYLE, MN

Gordon Royston Culley

PRIOR LAKE, MN

Joseph Raymond Trotman

ROCHESTER, MN

Jacqueline Ann Bleifus

SARTELL, MN

Hailey Ann Winter

ZIMMERMAN, MN

Taylor Marie Laabs

DES PERES, MO

Tyler Jacob Lien

LELAND, NC

Joshua Eugene White

DEMING, NM

Amanda Brooke Borden

CENTERVILLE, SD

Heather Ann Rist

FREDERIC, WI

Taylor Madison Alseth

CODY, WY

Cameron C Wright

ORANJESTAD, ARUBA

Ryan Anthony Huntington

PERTH, WA, AUSTRALIA 

Julian Alfred Benjamin Giustiniano

PUNE, MARASHTRA, AUSTRALIA

Neha Milind Sathe

SAO CARLOS, SAO PAUO, BRAZIL 

Jean Gabriel Guedes Sobreira

SAO PAULO, BRAZIL

Raphael   Sergio Xavier

ABBOTSFORD, BC, CANDA

Chase Zachary Stewart

BEIJING, CHINA

Jin   Xu

MACHIDA, TOKYO, JAPAN

Keisuke   Ohtani

MEXICO CITY, MEXICO

Jessica   Ferreira Peluso

LIMA, PERU

Claudia Maria Cueva-Escobedo

RIYADH, SAUDI ARABIA

Abdallah Khalid Yasin

Alfaisal Khalid Yasin

GROS ISLET, ST. LUCIA

Keisha Marlena Blossom Gonzague

KIEV, KEVSKA OBLAST, UKRAINE

Anastasiia Hennadiyivna Antonova

 

 

# # #

Ref # 6162

 

Comments are closed.